About The RMA - Management Committee

The aim of the RMA is to safeguard and promote the welfare of retired TUI members.

Download The RMA Constitution

With this goal in mind we liaise with the TUI and with the Alliance of Retired Public Servants, which represents retired public sector employees. We also are represented on the ICTU Retired Workers Committee, which represents retired public and private sector employees, and which focuses on protecting entitlements of retired workers.

Officers

 

Chairperson
Martin Hoye
111 Troytown Heights
Navan
Co Meath
087 9190970
rmachair@tuimail.ie

Treasurer
Tim O’Meara
Ballynaveen
Emly
Co Tipperary
087 9290756
rmatreas@tuimail.ie

Social and Cultural Officer

Risteárd Ó Craoibhín,
Ballintubber,
Carrigtwohill, Co Cork.
Mobile: 087 768 5479,
email: dorothycraven@hotmail.com

 

Secretary
Dan Keane
20 Clonmagadden Fort
Navan
Co. Meath
086 8273941
rmasec@tuimail.ie

Membership Officer

Michael McNulty
Mount Pleasant
Ballymackey
Nenagh
Co Tipperary
087 9508017
macballinree@hotmail.com

TUI Executive Committee representative

Martin Marjoram
Institute of Technology,
Tallaght,
Dublin 24
Mobile: 086 386 2532
Email: vicepresident@tuimail.ie

Current RMA Area Representatives are set out below (last updated November 2016)

 

Area 1: Kildare, Carlow, Laois, Wicklow
Moya Corry
Emdale
Newtown Cross
Kildare Town
Kildare
045 522060
0879439337
moyaprunty@gmail.com

 

Area 2: Roscommon, Longford, Westmeath, Offaly
Oliver McCormack
27 Whitehall Estate
Tullamore
Co Offaly

Area 3: Cavan, Monaghan, Louth, Meath

Vacant, (Secretary from Area 3)

Area 4: Wexford, Waterford, East Tipperary, Kilkenny
Eileen Moyles
Ballybur
Cuffesgrange
Co Kilkenny
087 2641888
emoyles@gmail.com

 

Area 5: Kerry.

Sean MacCarthy
Mangerton
Woodford
Listowel
Co Kerry
087 6796288
mangerton@eircom.net

Area 6: Limerick Clare, West Tipperary

John O'Donoghue,
Ard Aoibhinn,
Burgessbeg,
Carrigatoher,
Nenagh,
Co. Tipperary.
Mobile:087 765 1116,
email: johnodburgess@gmail.com

 

Area 7: Cork
Pat O’Riordan
Gortnadihy,
Leap,
Skibbereen
Co Cork
Mobile: 086 372 3809
Email: oriordan.pat@gmail.com

Area 8: Galway, Mayo
Mary Lane-Heneghan
Caherdevane,
Craughwell,
Co. Galway.
087 668 9284
Email: marylaneheneghan@gmail.com

 

Area 9: Sligo, Leitrim
Michael Casserly
Brentwood
Strandhill Road
Sligo
Home 071 – 9162704
Work 071 – 9155353
Email: casserly.michael@itsligo.ie

Area 10: Donegal
Vincent Breslin
Bunbeg
Letterkenny
Co. Donegal
0873912067
vincent breslin1@eircom.net

Area 11: Dublin North
Marie Humphries,
16 Wigan Road,
Dublin 9
086 606 4595.
Email: marie.humphries@gmail.com

Area 12: Dublin South

Eamonn Kerrigan
Hazelhatch
Newcastle
Co Dublin
086 8703323
eamonnkerrigan@gmail.com

Area 13: Dublin Colleges – Third Level
Paddy Healy
88 Griffith Court
Fairview
Dublin 3
086 418 3732
paddy.healy@eircom.net

 

Area 14: Dublin City and County Community and Comprehensive Schools
Peter Murphy
32 Ashfield Park
Huntstown
D15YKT5
Mobile: 089 434 4428
Email: pedrotmurphy@gmail.com

Close Menu